Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
What's New
Statistics
Work to do
Logon
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Assessment Sub-Committee
Audit & Governance Committee
Budget / Council Plan Committee
Cabinet
CCTV Images Committee
Chief Officers Committee
Community Chest Grants - Portfolio Holder Meeting
Community Wealth Building Cabinet Working Group
Corporate and Environmental Overview & Scrutiny Members Update
Corporate and Environmental Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Council
Council Minute Book
Decisions taken under Delegated Authority
Electoral Review Working Group
Employment Appeals Sub-Committee
Estates Regeneration Cabinet Working Group
Executive Overview & Scrutiny Committee
Flooding & Drainage Cabinet Working Group
Funding of Voluntary Bodies & Other Organisations Cabinet Working Group
Hackney Carriage And Private Hire Forum
Hearings Sub-Committee
Independent Panel
Investigating Committee
Landlord Services Committee (Cabinet Working Group)
Leisure Procurement Cabinet Working Group
Licensing & Appeals Committee
Licensing & Appeals Members Updates
Licensing & Gambling Committee
Licensing & Gambling Members Update
Licensing & Gambling Sub-Committee
Licensing and Gambling Sub-Committee (Non-Hearing)
Local Plan Cabinet Working Group
Member Development Commission
Planning Committee
Planning Members Updates
Police and Crime Panel
Policy & Resources Committee
Political Governance Arrangements Working Group
Polling Districts and Polling Places Review Committee
Recruitment of Independent Members Panel
Skelmersdale Town Centre Regeneration Plan Cabinet Working Group
Standards Committee
Strategic Asset Purchasing Committee
Sustainable Organisation Review Project Cabinet Working Group
Task & Finish Group - Community Environmental Improvements, Including Community Orchards
Task & Finish Group - Litter Clearance In West Lancashire, Including 'Fly Tipping' And 'Grot Spots'
Task & Finish Group - Shop Front Improvements
Tawd Valley Developments Cabinet Working Group
Tawd Valley Developments Shareholders Committee
West Lancashire Armed Forces Community Covenant Working Group
West Lancashire Leisure Partnership Cabinet Working Group
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Gareth Dowling
4
Councillor David Westley
1
Councillor Kevin Wilkie
2
Councillor Ian Moran
3
Councillor Yvonne Gagen
4
Councillor Adrian Owens
2
Councillor Gaynar Owen
3
Councillor Jenny Wilkie
4
Councillor Nicola Pryce-Roberts
1
Councillor Adam Yates
3
Councillor Vickie Cummins
4
Councillor Julian Antoni Finch
1
Councillor Carl Coughlan
1
Councillor John Fillis
1
Councillor Anne Mary Fennell
1
Councillor Katie Juckes
1
Corporate and Environmental Overview & Scrutiny Members Update, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Gareth Dowling
0
Councillor Mrs May Blake
0
Councillor Terry Aldridge
0
Councillor David O'Toole
0
Councillor Mrs Pam Baybutt
0
Councillor Mrs Doreen Stephenson
0
Councillor Donna West
0
Councillor David Westley
0
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Westley
0
Councillor David Whittington
0
Councillor Noel Delaney
0
Councillor Kevin Wilkie
0
Councillor Cynthia Dereli
0
Councillor Terence Devine
0
Councillor Mrs Jane Marshall
0
Councillor John Mee
0
Councillor Ian Moran
0
Councillor Maureen Nixon
0
Councillor Neil Furey
0
Councillor Yvonne Gagen
0
Councillor Adrian Owens
0
Councillor Gaynar Owen
0
Councillor Jenny Wilkie
0
Councillor Edward Pope
0
Councillor Nicola Pryce-Roberts
0
Councillor Adam Yates
0
Councillor John Gordon
0
Councillor Jane Thompson
0
Councillor Kate Mitchell
0
Councillor Vickie Cummins
0
Councillor Susan Anne Evans
0
Councillor Kath Lockie
0
Councillor Julian Antoni Finch
0
Councillor Mrs Joan Witter
0
Councillor Ron Cooper
0
Councillor Janice Monaghan
0
Councillor Paul Richard O'Neill
0
Councillor Carl Coughlan
0
Councillor Gordon Paul Johnson
0
Councillor Ian Rigby
0
Councillor Sue Gregson
0
Councillor James Phillip Upjohn
0
Councillor Paul Turpin
0
Councillor George Edward Clandon
0
Councillor Denise Hirrell
0
Councillor Ian Eccles
0
Councillor Anne Mary Fennell
0
Councillor Darren Daniels
0
Councillor Ian Davis
0
Councillor Anne Sutton
0
Councillor Katie Juckes
0
Councillor Alexander Blundell
0
Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Gareth Dowling
4
Councillor Mrs May Blake
3
Councillor Terry Aldridge
4
Councillor David O'Toole
3
Councillor Mrs Pam Baybutt
1
Councillor Mrs Doreen Stephenson
3
Councillor Donna West
4
Councillor David Westley
4
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Westley
4
Councillor David Whittington
3
Councillor Noel Delaney
3
Councillor Kevin Wilkie
4
Councillor Cynthia Dereli
3
Councillor Terence Devine
3
Councillor Mrs Jane Marshall
4
Councillor John Mee
4
Councillor Ian Moran
3
Councillor Maureen Nixon
4
Councillor Neil Furey
4
Councillor Yvonne Gagen
4
Councillor Adrian Owens
4
Councillor Gaynar Owen
4
Councillor Jenny Wilkie
4
Councillor Edward Pope
4
Councillor Nicola Pryce-Roberts
3
Councillor David Evans
1
Councillor Adam Yates
4
Councillor John Gordon
4
Councillor Suresh Patel
1
Councillor Jane Thompson
4
Councillor Kate Mitchell
4
Councillor Vickie Cummins
4
Councillor Susan Anne Evans
3
Councillor Kath Lockie
2
Councillor Julian Antoni Finch
4
Councillor Mrs Joan Witter
4
Councillor Ron Cooper
2
Councillor Janice Monaghan
4
Councillor Paul Richard O'Neill
4
Councillor Carl Coughlan
4
Councillor Gordon Paul Johnson
4
Councillor Ian Rigby
3
Councillor Sue Gregson
4
Councillor John Fillis
1
Councillor Robert Bailey
1
Councillor Damian Owen
1
Councillor James Phillip Upjohn
4
Councillor Paul Turpin
4
Councillor George Edward Clandon
4
Councillor Denise Hirrell
4
Councillor Ian Eccles
4
Councillor Anne Mary Fennell
4
Councillor Darren Daniels
4
Councillor Andy Fowler
1
Councillor Patricia Burnside
1
Councillor Linda Gresty
1
Councillor Rob Molloy
1
Councillor Mark Anderson
1
Councillor Paul Hogan
1
Councillor Ian Davis
4
Councillor Anne Sutton
3
Councillor Katie Juckes
3
Councillor Alexander Blundell
4
Councillor John Howard
4
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David O'Toole
5
Councillor Mrs Pam Baybutt
1
Councillor David Westley
4
Councillor Mrs Marilyn Westley
2
Councillor Noel Delaney
3
Councillor John Mee
1
Councillor Ian Moran
2
Councillor Maureen Nixon
1
Councillor Gaynar Owen
5
Councillor Edward Pope
4
Councillor David Evans
1
Councillor Jane Thompson
5
Councillor Susan Anne Evans
4
Councillor Julian Antoni Finch
5
Councillor Mrs Joan Witter
2
Councillor Paul Richard O'Neill
0
Councillor Gordon Paul Johnson
5
Councillor John Fillis
0
Councillor James Phillip Upjohn
3
Councillor Anne Mary Fennell
5
Councillor Andy Fowler
1
Councillor Mark Anderson
1
Councillor Paul Hogan
0
Councillor Katie Juckes
1
Councillor Alexander Blundell
5
Councillor John Howard
1
Polling Districts and Polling Places Review Committee, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor Gareth Dowling
1
Councillor David Westley
1
Councillor David Whittington
0
Councillor Adrian Owens
1
Councillor Gaynar Owen
1
Councillor Edward Pope
1
Councillor Adam Yates
1